2010  


         The Feel 01/04/10

         Exit Reason 01/11/10

         Dan Lawson Band 02/08/10

         Lori Diamond 02/22/10

         Drew Hickum and the Colonels

                  03/01/10

         Alex Snydman Trio 03/08/10

         Thea Hopkins 03/22/10

         Jeff D'Antona Trio 03/29/10

         Reprobates Blues Band 04/05/10 

         Appalachian Still 04/12/10

         Black Pyramid 04/26/10

         Steve Crow Electric 05/03/10

         Naia Kete 05/10/10

         Lalit 05/24/10

         Lovewhip 06/14/10

         Eva Capelli & the Watershops

                  06/28/10

         Singer Song Writer Showcase with

                  Brooke Brown Saracino,Owihops

                  ​and Hazel Starling 07/12/10 

         Flabberghaster 08/02/10

         Elder 08/09/10

         Goatboy 09/20/10

         The Ellingtones 10/04/10

         Daniel Hales and the Frost Heaves

                  10/18/10

         Jamie Kent 10/25/10

         Fiesta Brava 11/08/10

          

     2007      


          The Equalites 01/08/07

          Love Whip 02/05/07

          Toast 02/12/07

          The Jody Grind 02/26/07

          Jay Mankita and Peter Siegel 03/05/07

          The Brigade 03/19/07

          Cidade 04/07/07

          Hungry Ghost 04/09/07

          Madam Lee 04/30/07

          Year of The Fork 05/07/07

          The Ambiguities 05/14/07

          Rod-O with Jeff and MC Phil Nice

                  05/21/07

          Gone By Daylight 05/28/07

          Face the Lie 06/01/07

          Evolution Trio 06/11/07

          Trailer Park: Scrap Heap 06/08/07

          Unit7 06/18/07

          Face The Lie 06/25/07

          Katie Clarke & The Greenriver Band

                    07/02/07

          Marta Mozelle and Her Solid Senders

                    07/09/07

          Wood Green Empire 07/23/07

          Radio Free Earth 07/30/07

          Ameri-MF-cana 07/30/07

          Jonathan Keezing 08/06/07

          Dr. Malcolm 08/20/07

          Pat And Tex 08/27/07

          Endcount 09/17/07

          Sifer 09/24/07

          Donut Kings 10/22/13

          Carrie Ferguson and The Cherry St.

                  ​Band 11/05/07 

          Decayed Remorse 11/19/07

          Skasome Society12/03/07

          ​Malachite 12/10/07

          ​Rescue Lola 12/17/07


     2008  

         

          Illiterati 01/07/08

          Second Nature 01/14/08

          Miles Tribute/Ted Wirt 02/04/08

          Laura Siersema 02/11/08

          Pallet 02/25/08

          The Amity Front 03/03/08

          B Street Blues Band 03/10/08

          Iron City 03/17/08

          Mark Schwaber 03/31/08

          Michael Turner 04/07/08

          Steve Crow 04/14/08

          Ben Willmott 04/21/08

          Autumn's Losing Ground 04/28/08

          There Was Change 05/05/08

          Chris Scanlon 05/12/08

          North Sea Gas 05/19/08

          Bok Choy Orchestra 06/02/08

          The Alchemystics 06/23/08

          Back Seat Patty & The Bone Shakers

                    06/16/08

          Creacion 07/07/08

          Evolution Trio 07/21/08

          Radio Free Earth 08/04/08

          Skin-n-Bonz 08/11/08

          Rob Skelton's Pitchfork 08/25/08

          Westreet 9/08/08

          Mark Schwaber and Sarah Gomez

                  09/15/08

          Stephen Page 09/22/08

          Flaming Dragons of Middle Earth

                  09/29/08

          Los Meastros 10/06/08

          Cidade 10/20/08

          The Ambiguities 10/27/08

          Undefyed 11/03/08

          Stuart Ferguson 11/10/08

          Jeff Tuohy 11/17/08

          Blame it on Tina 12/01/08

          Grupo Folklorico Palo Santo 12/08/08

          Jesus Pagan y su Orchestra 12/15/08

          

     2009  


          Skitch 01/12/09

          Fiesta Brava 01/26/09

          Ghost Quartet 02/02/09

          Funk n' Monk 02/09/09

          Touching Mrs. Dash 02/23/09

          Stateline 03/02/09

          Black Pyramid 03/09/09

          Karen Davis 03/23/09

          Bok Choy Orchestra 03/30/09

          Evenspeak 04/06/09

          Spouse 04/27/09

          Jen Tobey's Alter Ego 04/04/09

          Shingle the Roof 05/18/09

          Donut Kings 06/01/09

          James Delnero & Lost Mountain

                  06/08/09

          Dave Loomis 06/15/09

          Friends of Yours 06/29/09

          The Accident that Lead me to the

                  World 07/20/09 

          Iron City 08/03/09

          Show of Cards 08/10/09

          No Intention 08/17/09

          Mo Ambesa 09/07/09

          The Brigade 09/14/09

          Viva Quetzal 10/05/09

          Landslide Actually 10/26/09

          Rev Dan and the Dirty Catechism

                  11/02/09

          Poor Howard and Bullfrog 11/16/09

          Tom Filliault 11/30/09

          Steve Kareta and Changes 12/07/09

          The Eqaulites 12/14/09​ 

          

     1997


          Stash 07/15/97  

          The Fuzz 07/22/97      

          The Lonesome Brothers 07/28/97

          Zorkestra 08/04/97

          Best of Vol.1 08/11/97

          Hospital 08/18/97

          Mr Pickle 08/25/97

          Jeff Martel 09/01/97 

          Popcorn Behavior 09/08/97

          Louise Taylor 09/22/97

          The Figments 10/06/97

          Mark Erelli 10/23/97

          Richard duBois and the

                     Snake-charmers 10/20/97

          Trailer Park 10/27/97

          Higher Help 11/03/97

          Michael Baez 11/10/97

          Linee 11/17/97

          Ostrich Farm 11/24/97

          Bart Gordon Blues Band 12/01/97

          Wild Asparagus 12/08/97

          Young at Heart Chorus 12/15/97

          Amandla 12/22/97

          Cindy Bow 12/29/97                                     


     2015

           

          Fancy Trash 1/12/15

          Carinae 1/26/15

          The Abdul Baki Trio 2/23/15

          Surprise Party 3/9/15

          Radio Vendetta 3/23/15

          The Bok Choy Quartet 4/6/15

          Part Time Regulars 4/27/15

          Old Man Joe 5/11/15

          Stephen Page Trio 6/1/15

          Workman Song 6/15/15

          The Surly Temple 6/28/15


     2005


          Piranha 01/03/05

          Bob Lord 01/14/05

          Rob Skelton's Pitchfork 01/31/05

          Gabe and Kip 02/07/05

          The Paperbacks 02/14/05

          Amity Front 02/28/05

          The Sofa Kings 03/07/05

          Amateur Treehouse 03/14/05

          Ik Tak Tak 03/21/05

          A Homegrown Sampler 04/04/05

          Luke Eaton 04/11/05

          Laura Cayer 04/25/05

          Mother Turtle 05/02/05

          Michael Nix 05/09/05

          David Weidenfeld & The Unexpected

                    05/16/05

          Mycomium 05/23/05

          June Sampler 06/06/05

          Atomic Scissors 06/20/05

          Atavistic Ensemble 06/27/05

          Hydraulic Sandwich 07/11/05

          Joe Belmont Duo 07/18/05

          New Valley Singers 08/01/05

          Robin Lane 08/08/05

          Me and Thems 08/15/05

          Gone By Daylight 08/22/05

          Tizzy 08/29/05

          Best of 09/12/05

          Chad Martin W. 09/19/05

          Tequila Amigos 09/26/05

          Iron City 10/03/05

          Jerry Traunig 10/17/05

          Seth Glier 10/31/05

          A/tris 11/07/05

          Ostrich Farm 11/14/05

          Big Guns 11/21/05

          Amateur Treehouse 11/28/05

          Atavistic Ensemble 12/05/05

          MacDonald Family Singers 12/12/05

          The Best of 2005 12/29/05


     2000

         

          Ostrich farm 02/07/00

          Lo Fine 02/14/00

          Ed Vadas 02/28/00

          The Hilltones 03/06/00

          Francis Doughty 03/13/00

          Dicey Riley 03/20/00

          Debra Cowan 03/27/00

          Atomic Scissors 04/03/00

          The Ben Swift Band 04/10/00

          Kahoots 04/17/00

          Plump 04/17/00

          Ockham's Razor 05/01/00

          Tag Sale 05/22/00

          Best of 06/05/00

          Watchdog 06/19/00

          Hospital 06/26/00

          Ed Vadas & Al Fuller 07/10/00

          Jeff Martell 07/24/00

          Raider Eddie & Skeletones 07/31/00

          Jason Connelley Band 08/14/00

          The Blues Brothers 09/11/00

          Alan Marcus Blues Project 09/18/00

          Aye 09/25/00

          Drumbelievable 10/02/00

          No Really! 10/16/00

          Altiplano 10/23/00

          Ray Mason 11/06/00

          Snakes & Ladders 11/13/00

          Laura Cayer 11/27/00

          Ben Demerath 12/04/00

          GHS Select Chorus 12/11/00

          Jen Tobey 12/18/00


     2014 

         

          The Alchemystics 01/06/14

          Intonition 01/27/14    

          Bay Rd 02/10/14

      

     2002

         

          Francis Doughty 01/11/02

          The King Bees 02/04/02

          The CD 01/26/02

          Rani Arbo and Daisy Mayhem

                    02/12/02          

          Candace Plumb 02/25/02

          The Nields 03/04/02

          Woodkerne Celtic Band 03/11/02          

          Laura Cayer 03/18/02

          SuperKart 03/25/02

          Gideon Freudman and Mark

                    Herschler 04/01/02

          Apparatticus 04/08/02

          O-Tones 04/22/02

          Wholesale Klezmir Band 04/29/02

          The Drunk Stuntmen 05/06/02

          Jim K and Co. 05/13/02

          Sonja Kitchell 06/24/02

          Atomic Scissors 06/10/02

          Janet Ryan and Straight Up 06/17/02

          Alan Marcus Band 07/01/02

          Jeff Martell 07/08/02

          Pat Burtis 07/22/02

          Sylvia Johnson and Higher Help

                    07/29/02

          Bo Bo Denk 08/05/02

          The Gypsy Wranglers 05/20/02

          Tizzy 06/03/02

          Mud Prophets 08/12/02

          The Drumatics 08/19/02

          Moonlight and Morningstar 08/26/02

          Ray Mason 09/02/02

          Woodkerne Celtic 09/09/02

          Stephen Kellogg 09/16/02

          Espresso Jazz 09/23/02

          Cool Under Fire 09/30/02

          Lonesome Brothers 10/07/02

          The F.C. Fair: Kelly Halloran

                    and Colin Allen 09/08/02

          Jen Tobey 10/21/02

          The Rooms 11/04/02

          Bobby Darling 11/25/02

          Promize 12/02/02

          Dr. Russ Thomas 12/09/02

          The Systematics 12/23/02

          Jeff Martell at the 2002

          Franklin County Fair 10/30/02

          Cambridge 12/16/02 

          Marsia Shuron 01/06/02 

          Patty Carpenter, Melissa SHetler and

                    the Dysfunctional Family Jazz

                    ​Band 12/23/02

          Frain/Dunlap Jazz Trip 10/28/02​

          The Mitchells 11/18/02 


     2006


          Fall Town String Band 01/09/06

          Shays Rebellion 01/23/06

          Fat Hands 01/30/06

          Ray Hendricks Revival 02/06/06

          Brooke Brown Saracino 02/27/06

          Fat Hands 03/06/06

          Ragtime Jack Radcliffe 03/13/06

          The Ambiguities 03/27/06

          Ostrich Farm 04/24/06

          MacDonald Family Singers 04/10/06

          Atavistic Ensemble 05/01/06

          New England Swing Orchestra

                  05/15/06

          The B3s 05/22/06

          The Adaskin String Trio 06/05/06

          James Delnero & Lost Mountain

                  ​06/12/06  

          Atavistic Ensemble 06/26/06

          Nicole Berke 07/10/06

          Hydraulic Sandwich 07/17/06

          Appalachian Still 07/24/06

          The Sofa Kings 07/31/06

          Laurie Batog 07/31/06

          Peter Siegel 08/21/06

          Cidade 08/28/06

          Mark Nomad Band 09/11/06

          Rescue Lola 09/18/06

          Seth Glier 09/25/06

          Patrick Ferguson 10/02/06

          ​Joe Velez & Creacion 11/06/06

          Tom Filiault Band 11/13/06

          The Bum Steers 11/20/06

          Vanessa Brewster 11/27/06

          The Evolution Trio 12/18/06

          ​Final Hour 12/18/06


     1998

         

          Gypsy Wranglers 01/12/98

          The Drunk Stuntman 01/19/98

          Mark Herschler 02/02/98

          Ray Mason Band 02/09/98

          The Breadwinners 02/16/98

          Kate O'Connor 02/23/98

          Mentos & New Horizon 03/02/98

          Black Thorn 03/09/98

          John Sheldon & Blue Streak 03/16/98

          Settie 03/23/98

          King Radio 03/30/98

          Aloha Steamtrain 04/06/98

          Electric Blue & the Kozmik Truth

                    04/13/98

          Jose Gonzales 04/20/98

          Peter Blanchette 04/27/98

          Dana Robinson 05/04/98

          The Barnstormers 05/11/98

          Flotsam & Jetsam 05/18/98

          Robert Holmes & Love Bomb

                    06/01/98

          Wildcat o'Halloran 06/15/98

          Jeff Potter & the Rhythm Agents                               06/22/98       

          Patty Carpenter 06/29/98 

          Stockwell Brothers 07/06/98

          Quetzal 07/13/98

          David Boatwright trio 07/27/98

          Stash 08/03/98

          Erica Wheeler 08/10/98

          Claudia Malibu 08/17/98

          Ben Demerath 08/24/98

          Flotsam & Jetsam II 08/31/98

          Wailin' Dave & the Blue Dogs                                 09/14/98 

          Abdul Baki 09/28/98

          Richard Berman 10/05/98

          The Maggies 10/19/98

          Barry Kingston & Screaming Souls                     10/26/98

          Tizzy 11/02/98

          Gordon Stone Band 11/09/98

          Small Change 11/16/98

          Ware River Club 11/23/98

          Hip Blaster Monkey 11/30/98

          Wholesale Klezmer Band 12/07/98

          String Bean 12/14/98

          GHS Select Chorus 12/21/98 

     

     1999

         

         Stormwatch 01/04/99

         Kate O'Connor & Blue Redezvous

                  01/11/99

         Rock Gods from Chicopee 01/18/99

         Mark Erelli 02/01/99

         Chet Keefe 02/08/99

         Jim K & Co. 02/15/99

         The Bobby Darling Show 02/22/99

         Ronald Meck 03/01/99

         ockham's razor 03/08/99

         Francis Doughty 03/15/99

         Rob Skelton 03/22/99

         Gypsy Wranglers 03/29/99

         The King Bees 04/05/99

         Ray Mason Band 04/12/99

         Flotsom & Jetsam 04/19/99

         Larz Young and New Blue 05/03/99

         Elric Walker 05/10/99

         Susan Burnhart 05/17/99

         John Menides Jacksonville Blues

                 Band 06/21/99 

         John Sheldon & Susan Angeletti

                  06/28/99

         The O-Tones 07/05/99

         Fat 07/12/99

         Altiplano 07/19/99

         Ben Swift Band 07/26/99

         Chris Kleeman 08/02/99

         Treefort 08/09/99

         Trailer Park 08/16/99

         Dr. Isoceles 08/23/99

         Hospital 08/30/99

         Lisa McCormick 09/13/99

         Celia 09/27/99

         The Lonesome Bros. 10/04/99

         Jess Klein 10/18/99

         Pat Burtis & Chris Arlen 10/25/99

         Bamboo Steamer 11/01/99

         The American Roadhouse Band        

                  11/08/99

         Beth Amsel 11/15/99

         Kahoots 11/29/99

         Eric Weld 12/06/99

          Equalites 12/20/99


     2001

     

          Deb Pasternak 01/08/01

          Marcel 01/15/01

          Leonda Hardison 01/29/01

          Patrick Chartrand 02/05/01

          Mark Erelli 02/19/01

          The Jen Spingla Band 02/26/01

          Dicey Riley 03/12/01

          The Lonesome Brothers 03/12/01                   Ockham's Razor 03/19/01

          The Rewinders 03/26/01

          GHS Jazz Band 04/02/01

          Pete Nelson 04/10/01

          Atomic Scissors 04/23/01

          Settie 04/23/01

          Alan Marcus Blues Project 04/30/01

          Agona Hardison 05/07/01

          Four Seasons Ensemble 05/14/01

          Mike Podreccha 05/21/01

          Legend Stone 06/04/01

          Apparatticus 06/11/01

          Maple Ridge 06/18/01

          Janet Ryan and Straight Up 06/25/01

          Jack Delanie 07/02/01

          Trailer Park 07/09/01

          No Bud for Bisson (NBFB) 07/16/01

          Kaizen Quartet 07/24/01

          Dumpsters 07/31/01

          Laura Cayer 08/06/01

          Outerspace Band 08/13/01

          Tao Rodriguez Jam 08/27/01

          Noel Paul Stookey 09/06/01

          Marsia Shuron Harris 09/10/01

          Michael Nix 09/17/01

          Coleraine Road 10/01/01

          Best Of 10/15/01

          Highway 61 10/29/01

          Falltown String Band 11/05/01

          Baked Potato Machine Company

                    11/19/01

          Malkum and Chris 12/17/01



     ​2004


         ​Hal Benoit 01/26/04

         ​Eastern Standard Time 12/08/03

         ​Mank 02/02/04

         ​Hydraulic Sandwich 01/09/04

         ​Jeff Gilbert 02/23/04

         ​Mark Erelli 02/25/04

         ​Margery Thompson 03/08/04

         ​GHS Jazz Band 03/15/04

         ​The Sofa Kings 03/22/04

         ​Best of 03/29/04

         ​Hofbrauhaus Bavarian Band 04/05/04

         ​Syzygy 04/12/04

         ​Organ-ized Labor 04/26/04

         ​Peter Carne Swing Band 05/10/04

         ​John Sullivan Band 05/17/04

         ​Everyday People 05/24/04

         ​Atomic Scissors 06/07/04

         ​Roots of Creation 06/14/04

         ​Ellen Cogen and the Housecats

                  06/25/04

         ​Slightly Cheaper 06/21/04

         ​Northside Sax Quartet 07/12/04

         ​Shane and Briggs 07/19/04

         ​Tom Ingram Band 07/26/04

         ​Jim Kaminski 08/02/04

         ​Palace in Thunderland 08/16/04

         ​Sharqestra 08/23/04

         ​Reality Eaters 08/30/04

         ​Labor Day Special 08/30/04

         ​Dan San Band 09/13/04

         ​Laura Cayer 10/04/04

         ​The Lonesome Brothers 09/27/04

         ​​Bruce Kelly Quintet 10/18/04

         ​Leap Year Conspiracy 10/26/04

         ​Amity Front 11/10/04

         Dan Daniels and Your No Good

                  ​Buddies11/19/04 

         Chad Martin W. 11/22/04

         Seth Glier 11/29/04

         Jeff Martell 12/05/04

         Lana Barron 12/13/04

         Hydraulic Sandwich 12/21/04


     2003

         

          Flying Fortress Swing Orchestra

                    02/03/03

          John Coster 02/19/03 

          Matt Hower 02/24/03

          Laura Cayer from the 2002 Franklin

                    County Fair 01/27/03

          Francis Doughty from the 2002

          ​Franklin County Fair 02/03/03

          Flora Reed 01/13/03

          Jim K. and Co. 03/03/03 

          Dirk Hamilton 03/10/03

          Hydraulic Sandwich 03/17/03

          Cashmere 03/24/03

          !Elated 03/31/03

          Zoe Darrow and the Fiddleheads

                    04/07/03

          Miro Sprague Quintet 04/14/03

          Gabriel 04/28/03

          Will Wilde Band 05/05/03

          Everyday People 05/12/03

          The Perfects 05/19/03

          The New Goshen Rollers 06/02/03

          Firehouse Rascal 06/09/03

          The Hot Club of Amherst 06/16/03

          Red Door Exchange 06/24/03

          Funk 'n' Monk 06/30/03

          Rumble Strip 07/07/03

          Holy Water Undertoe 07/14/03           

          Apparatticus 07/21/03

          Dana Robinson 07/28/03

          Tony Vacca 08/04/03

          Substatic 08/11/03

          Reverend Tor Band 08/18/03

          The Stockwell Brothers 08/25/03

          Heather Horak (FCAS Fair) 09/05/03

          Counterpoise 09/08/03

          Mike Chrisman Band 09/15/03

          Seth Glier 09/22/03

          ​Llana and the Rhodes 09/29/03

          Deb Pasternak 10/06/03

          The Skelotones with Charles Neville

                    10/27/03

          Noise Gate 11/03/03

          John Sprague and Dancing Worlds

                    11/10/03

           Best of (with Music Listings)

                    11/17/03

          Abdul Baki 12/15/03

          Kaizen Quartet 11/24/03

          Laura Cayer 12/01/03

          Swift 12/22/03

          Adams Road 12/28/03​

          ​Eastern Standard Time 12/08/03